FirecrackerFirecracker

3 elixir · Common · Troop

Firecracker is used in 25.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.3% of 66,249 games. Its hardest matchup is Earthquake.

51.3%Win rate
25.5%Usage
66,249Games

Popular Firecracker decks

DeckGamesWin rate
EarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderKnightRoyal DeliverySkeletonsTeslaThe Log
40353.6%
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
37547.7%
Barbarian BarrelCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletons
30753.4%
FireballFirecrackerMirrorRam RiderTombstoneValkyrieVinesWitch
30652.3%
Dart GoblinElixir GolemFirecrackerGoblin BarrelMinionsValkyrieWitchWizard
29150.9%
EarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderIce SpiritSkeletonsTeslaThe LogValkyrie
28760.6%

Best cards to pair with Firecracker

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Valkyrie24,69650.9%
Mega Knight24,27351.9%
Hog Rider23,69553.4%
Witch18,97550.1%
Arrows18,34252.7%
The Log18,03554.2%

Firecracker counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Firecracker against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Earthquake1,92244.4%
Ice Spirit7,95246.3%
Goblin Gang9,17346.6%
Electro Wizard7,60046.8%
Bandit2,95146.9%
Battle Ram2,87946.9%

Firecracker is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut30867.5%
Battle Healer1,05566.7%
Three Musketeers73565.6%
Void56263.7%
Skeleton Dragons1,04962.5%
Goblin Curse1,30662.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)304
Damage (level 11)64
Damage per second21
Hit speed3.0 sec
First hit0.65 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range6.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
925153
1027658
1130464
1233470
1336877
1440585
1544594
16490103

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Firecracker deck performs →